Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Richardson

Mrs Richardson

Headteacher

Mrs Hibbert

Mrs Hibbert

Deputy Headteacher / SENDCO

Mrs Riley

Mrs Riley

Assistant Headteacher

Miss Drinkwater

Miss Drinkwater

Assistant Headteacher

Miss Kelsall

Miss Kelsall

School Business Manager

Safeguarding

Miss Cox

Miss Cox

Pastoral Manager

Mr Barton

Mr Barton

Learning Mentor / WASP Manager

Special Educational Needs

Mrs Bray

Mrs Bray

SEN LSA

Mrs Jackson

Mrs Jackson

SEN TA / SALT

EYFS

Mrs Leigh

Mrs Leigh

Nursery Teacher - Design & Technology Lead

Mrs Knowles

Mrs Knowles

Nursery Teacher - MFL Lead

Mrs Bunker

Mrs Bunker

Nursery TA

Mrs Holt

Mrs Holt

Nursery TA

Mrs Clouston

Mrs Clouston

Midday Assistant

Miss Blackwood

Miss Blackwood

Nursery / Reception Apprentice TA

Mrs Howe

Mrs Howe

Reception Teacher - Religious Education Lead

Miss Bull

Miss Bull

Reception Teacher

Miss Davies

Miss Davies

Reception TA

Mr Kiernan

Mr Kiernan

Nursery TA

Mrs Palfreyman

Mrs Palfreyman

Midday Assistant

KS1

Mrs O'Dowda

Mrs O'Dowda

Year 1 Teacher - Geography Lead

Mrs Pannett

Mrs Pannett

Year 1 Teacher - Science Lead

Miss Mills

Miss Mills

Year 1 TA

Miss McIlroy

Miss McIlroy

Year 1 TA

Miss Greenhalgh

Miss Greenhalgh

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Parkhouse

Mrs Parkhouse

Year 2 Teacher

Miss Topping

Miss Topping

Year 2 TA

Mrs Leonard

Mrs Leonard

Year 2 TA

Miss Sellers

Miss Sellers

Year 2 TA

KS2

Miss Roberts

Miss Roberts

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Grange

Mrs Grange

Year 3 Teacher

Miss McCarthy

Miss McCarthy

Year 3 TA

Mrs Boyd

Mrs Boyd

Year 3 TA

Miss Greenslade

Miss Greenslade

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Moran

Miss Moran

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Bell

Mrs Bell

Year 4 TA

Miss Tilley

Miss Tilley

Year 4 TA

Mrs Montgomery

Mrs Montgomery

Year 4 TA

Miss Woodward

Miss Woodward

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Metcalfe

Mrs Metcalfe

Year 5 Teacher - Music Lead

Mrs Ziaka

Mrs Ziaka

Year 5 TA

Mrs Powell

Mrs Powell

Year 5 TA

Mr Baynes

Mr Baynes

Year 6 Teacher

Miss Cook

Miss Cook

Year 6 Teacher - Art Lead

Mrs Cooper

Mrs Cooper

Year 6 TA

Mrs Olivier

Mrs Olivier

Year 6 TA

Miss Cristy

Miss Cristy

TA

Miss Collins

Miss Collins

Mrs Linn

Mrs Linn

Mrs Jones

Mrs Jones

TA